NHGA State Amateur Champions

Year  Winner  Host Site  
2017 Mike Martel Bretwood GC  
2016 Chris Houston Laconia  
2015 Connor Greenleaf Mount Washington  
2014 Joe Leavitt Stonebridge  
2013 Michael Martel GC of New England  
2012 Joe Leavitt Concord  
2011 Jim Cilley Nashua  
2010 Nick MacDonald Eastman  
2009 Camrin James Cochecho  
2008 Mark Stevens Lochmere  
2007 Tim Strout Lake Winnipesaukee  
2006 Matt Burroughs Canterbury Woods  
2005 Craig Cyr Manchester  
2004 Derek MacAllister Laconia  
2003 Austin Eaton III Portsmouth  
2002 Peter Harrity Owl's Nest  
2001 Dan Arvanitis North Conway  
2000 Robert S. Mielcarz Bretwood  
1999 Jared Lamothe Keene  
1998 Craig Steckowych Derryfield  
1997 Philip J. Pleat Nashua  
1996 Robert S. Mielcarz John H. Cain  
1995 Robert S. Mielcarz Abenaqui  
1994 Michael Flynn Passaconaway  
1993 Robert S. Mielcarz Concord  
1992 Michael Flynn Lake Sunapee  
1991 Robert S. Mielcarz Beaver Meadow  
1990 Craig Steckowych Charmingfare  
1989 Peter Houle Rochester  
1988 Peter B. Harrity Cochecho  
1987 Donald R. Folsom Amherst  
1986 Donald R. Folsom Hanover  
1985 Philip J. Pleat Keene  
1984 John F. Lewandowski Manchester  
1983 Daniel T. Wilkins Portsmouth  
1982 Robert S. Mielcarz North Conway  
1981 Philip J. Pleat Laconia  
1980 Hugh T. Barrett Derryfield  
1979 Robert S. Mielcarz Nashua  
1978 Robert S. Mielcarz Abenaqui  
1977 Robert S. Mielcarz The Balsams  
1976 Kirk C. Hanefeld Concord  
1975 Paul R. Moriarty, Jr. Waumbek  
1974 Kirk Hanefeld Beaver Meadow  
1973 Edward Warren Charmingfare  
1972 Robert L. Elliott Rochester  
1971 Alan Kidder Cochecho  
1970 Warren Tibbetts Amherst  
1969 Robert L. Elliott Hanover  
1968 Paul Kennett Keene  
1967 Joe Grzywacz Manchester  
1966 Dan O'Leary Portsmouth  
1965 Steve Robbins Laconia  
1964 Joe Grzywacz Derryfield  
1963 Bob Morganstern Nashua  
1962 Dick Dion Bretton Woods  
1961 Bill Lochhead Waumbeck  
1960 Dick Dion Hanover  
1959 Dick Dion Derryfield  
1958 Stan Hickin Laconia  
1957 Russell Widener Manchester  
1956 Arthur F. Butler Nashua  
1955 Warren Tibbetts Keene  
1954 Arthur F. Butler Laconia  
1953 Arthur F. Butler Derryfield  
1952 Thomas J. Leonard, Jr. Nashua  
1951 Thomas J. Leonard, Jr. Manchester  
1950 Thomas J. Leonard, Jr. Portsmouth  
1949 Thomas J. Leonard, Jr. Portsmouth  
1948 Thomas J. Leonard, Jr. Manchester  
1947 Thomas J. Leonard, Jr. Nashua  
1946 Joesph I. Melanson Manchester  
1945 War Years    
1944 War Years    
1943 War Years    
1942 Francis Ryan Manchester  
1941 Thomas J. Leonard, Jr. Manchester  
1940 Joesph I. Melanson Balsams  
1939 Thomas J. Leonard, Jr. Nashua  
1938 Wm. McBain Bretton Woods  
1937 Joesph I. Melanson Keene  
1936 Joesph I. Melanson Manchester  
1935 H.J. Beaupre Balsams  
1934 Francis A. Finn Manchester  
1933 Henry W. Ekstrom Keene  
1932 Henry W. Ekstrom Manchester  
1931 Harold A. Nute Waumbeck  
1930 Harold A. Nute Laconia  
1929 H.W. Ekstrom Manchester  
1928 Eugene V. Reeves Maplewood  
1927 E.A. Bellanger Hanover  
1926 Paul Sadler Nashua  
1925 Edward Kiska Manchester  
1924 C.A. Proctor Maplewood  
1923 C.N. Proctor Waumbeck  
1922 T.J. Leonard Nashua  
1921 L.H. Dowling Nashua  
1920 L.H. Dowling Intervale  
1919 L.H. Dowling Nashua  
1918 A.C. Cooper Abenaqui  
1917 Jess Guilford Nashua  
1916 Jess Guilford Abenaqui  
1915 A.F. Cooper Maplewood  
1914 C.W. Bass Abenaqui  
1913 Jess Guilford Abenaqui  
1912 C.W. Bass Abenaqui  
1911 G.A. Place Rochester  
1910 C. Stucklin Intervale  
1909 C. Stucklin Portsmouth  
1908 W.E. Bennett Intervale  
1907 C.W. Bass Abenaqui  
1906 Nat Hobbs Beaver Meadow  
1905 Clifford W. Bass Portsmouth  
1904 Clifford W. Bass Beaver Meadow  
1903 William W. Bennett Beaver Meadow  
1902 M. Meehan Beaver Meadow  
1901 Nathaniel W. Hobbs Beaver Meadow  
       
       



New Hampshire Golf Association

Contact Us

56 S. State Street

Concord, NH 03301

Phone: 603.219.0371

New Hampshire Golf Association © 2017

All Rights Reserved.

Terms & Privacy. Sitemap.

an imavex website